The Cumberland Housing Group is proud to have a fantastic group of trained, certified, experienced and dedicated individuals who make up our staff.  These individuals are listed below and go above and beyond to provide quality services to our customers.

Michele Bender – President & Chief Executive Officer

Charlene Custer – Vice President

Administrative Services Division

Meghan Davis – Finance and Human Resource Manager

Nicholas Peterson – Accounting Associate I

Daniel Hartman – Procurement and Inventory Coordinator

Shayla Yaeger – Executive Assistant and Compliance Coordinator

Steven Kesner – RAD Development Coordinator (part time)

Property Management Services Division

Carole Moreland – Director of Property Management Services

Debra Brooks – Property Manager III

Lorri Wharton – Property Manager III

Kelly Beeman – Property Manager III

Krystyna Avers – Property Manager III

Kyra Barger – Property Manager I

Tyler Rotruck – Property Manager I

Pama Wilson – Resident Service Coordinator/Elderly

Sydney Crawford – Resident Service Coordinator/Family

Stephen Vance – Security Patrol Officer

Maintenance Services Division

Charlene Custer – Director of Maintenance Services

Prentice Stonestreet – Maintenance Technician V – Supervisor

Robert Holtschneider – Maintenance Technician IV – Assistant Supervisor

Mike Paige – Maintenance Technician III

Darren Johnson – Maintenance Technician II

Allen Caton – Maintenance Technician II

Brian Carder – Maintenance Technician I

Mark Penner – Maintenance Technician I

Dave Gilmore – Maintenance Assistant

Jerry Stonebreaker – Maintenance Assistant

Beau Smith – Maintenance Assistant

Joshua Fender-Wines – Maintenance Assistant

Congregate Housing Services Division

Kelly Beeman –  Congregate Housing Services Manager

Kathy Pell – Resident Care Provider III

Christal Kinnie – Food Service Provider II

Tomya Ravenscroft – Resident Care Provider II

Edna Neff – Resident Care Provider II

Lorana Garlitz – Resident Care Provider I

Tina Geiger – Resident Care Provider I

Michele Little – Resident Care Provider I (part time)

Treasa Hoyman – Resident Care Provider I (part time)

Joanne Dull – Food Service Provider I (part time)

Vacant  – Resident Care Provider I (part time)

Deborah Kesner – Resident Care Provider III (part time)